Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488

Main amenities

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-bedroom Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488 Kirkbymoorside offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as St Chad Church, situated about 10 minutes away by car.

    The historic Church Of All Saints is merely 1.3 km away, while Malton is at a 17 km distance from the holiday home. Nestled 14 minutes' walk from the inspiring Bils & Rye Art Gallery, this 1-bathroom villa is also approximately 15 minutes' drive from such cultural places as Ryedale Folk Open-Air Museum.

    Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488 comes with a bathroom with a shower. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    This Kirkbymoorside accommodation boasts a fully-fitted kitchen offering to make use of a dishwasher.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488 Kirkbymoorside

    Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488 comes with a bathroom with a shower. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488 Kirkbymoorside

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488 Kirkbymoorside

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a dishwasher, is available at the holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488?
      Yes, petss can accompany guests during their stay at Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488?
      Staying at Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488, you shouldn't miss Kirkbymoorside's main landmarks, including the inspiring Bils & Rye Art Gallery located only 1.2 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Keldholme Cottages 2 - Uk11488 Kirkbymoorside